Julia Warman, 1828

Name
Julia Warman
Given names
Julia
Married name
Julia Davies
Also known as
Renee?????
Birth about 1828
MarriageCharles Edward DaviesView this family
between October 1854 and December 1854 (aged 26 years)
The Crimean War from October 16, 1853 to March 30, 1856 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Charles Thomas Davies The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest
1860 (aged 32 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 33 years)
Address: 36, Goldington Street,
Birth of a son
#2
Harry Oliver Davies
1863 (aged 35 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 43 years)
Address: Albert Road
Marriage of a childHarry Oliver DaviesBeatrice Victoria Scotts Beatie / BeattyView this family
October 23, 1886 (aged 58 years)
Address: St Philips
Marriage of a childCharles Thomas Davies The Squire of Hainult Oak ForestSarah MariaView this family
before 1887 (aged 59 years)

Note: On the basis that MC for Augusta shows him as Widower
Marriage of a childCharles Thomas Davies The Squire of Hainult Oak ForestAugusta Louise Scotts NanaView this family
February 21, 1887 (aged 59 years)
Address: St Chad's
Death of a sonHarry Oliver Davies
April 14, 1901 (aged 73 years) Age: 38
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902 (aged 74 years)

Death of a sonCharles Thomas Davies The Squire of Hainult Oak Forest
1903 (aged 75 years)

Cause: Tuberculosis
Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908 (aged 80 years)
The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 90 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 117 years)

Research task
Waiting for poss MC showing name WARMAN
September 9, 2012

Last change May 24, 202011:56:31

Family with Charles Edward Davies
husband
1817
Birth: about 1817St Pancras, London, England
herself
1828
Birth: about 1828Middlesex, England
Marriage
Marriage: between October 1854 and December 1854Islington, London, England
6 years
son
CT Davies AL Scotts MC
18601903
Birth: 1860 43 32St Pancras, London, England
Death: 1903
4 years
son
HO Davies Memorial Card
18631901
Birth: 1863 46 35Hackney, London, England
Death: April 14, 1901Hastings, Sussex, England
CensusView

1861 UK Census transcript - Charles Edward Davies - Household Pancras, London, England

Name Relation MC Age Sex Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Charles Edward Davies Head S 43 M Printer Compositor London, St Pancras
Julia (unknown) wife S 34 F Middlesex, Hackney
Charles Thomas Davies son S 9m M London, St Pancras
CensusView

1871 UK Census transcript - Charles Edward Davies - Household

Name Relation MC Age Sex Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Charles Edward Davies Head S 53 M Letter Press Printer Middlesex
Julia (unknown) wife S 45 F Middlesex
Charles Thomas Davies son S 10 M Scholar Middlesex
Harry Oliver Davies son S 8 M Scholar Middlesex